Race on the Base - 10K Skate Age Division Awards

February 21, 2009
Last updated on February 21, 2009
10K In-Line Awards Male

SexPl Name Age Location Time Pace Bib#

Top Finishers Male
1 Brian Talley 19 Corona 16:51 2:42 1554
2 Robin Sigl 17 Novato 16:51 2:42 1553
3 Matthew Walther 29 San Diego 16:53 2:42 1565


Division Awards Male

DivPl Division Place Name Age Location Time Pace Bib#

1 M 01-10 75 Leonardo Avalos 7 San Bernardino 32:25 5:12 1622

1 M 11-12 64 Jake Christie 11 Novato 26:48 4:18 1509

1 M 13-14 52 Jesus Iturbide 14 San Bernardino 23:31 3:47 1624

1 M 15-18 2 Robin Sigl 17 Novato 16:51 2:42 1553
2 M 15-18 4 Pablo Carrillo 16 La Habra 17:39 2:50 1505
3 M 15-18 6 Thomas Christie 15 Novato 17:39 2:50 1510

1 M 19-24 1 Brian Talley 19 Corona 16:51 2:42 1554
2 M 19-24 14 Joshua Armstrong 24 Rialto 17:46 2:51 1613
3 M 19-24 20 John Shealey 19 Norco 19:04 3:04 3372

1 M 25-29 3 Matthew Walther 29 San Diego 16:53 2:42 1565
2 M 25-29 15 Shane Thompson 28 Colton 18:20 2:56 1557
3 M 25-29 21 Jason Gero 28 Santa Clarita 19:04 3:04 1615

1 M 30-34 29 Scott Palleiko 34 Santa Monica 19:09 3:04 1541

1 M 35-39 10 Gabriel Gugiu 37 San Dimas 17:41 2:50 1521
2 M 35-39 18 Donald Marshall 38 Riverside 18:32 2:58 1610
3 M 35-39 23 James Jordan 38 Los Angeles 19:05 3:04 1620

1 M 40-44 5 Chris Rojo 42 Long Beach 17:39 2:50 1549
2 M 40-44 7 Carl Yee 41 San Diego 17:39 2:50 1568
3 M 40-44 8 Neal Lucey 43 Los Angeles 17:40 2:50 1621

1 M 45-49 9 Carlos Vasquez 46 Rancho Santa Marga 17:41 2:50 1562
2 M 45-49 36 John Breza 48 Santa Monica 21:08 3:24 1605
3 M 45-49 49 Drew Pello 49 Murrieta 23:21 3:45 1542

1 M 50-54 28 Glen Gero 52 Santa Clarita 19:09 3:04 1518
2 M 50-54 45 Tim Fellman 54 San Diego 23:10 3:43 1514
3 M 50-54 46 Brian Mickelson 50 Nortrh Tustin 23:14 3:44 1537

1 M 55-59 34 Stephen Kenney 56 West Covina 19:42 3:10 1529
2 M 55-59 41 Steven Goldmaker 59 Playa Del Rey 21:37 3:28 1519
3 M 55-59 43 Rick Porter 58 Hermosa Beach 22:52 3:40 1545

1 M 60-64 16 Bob Mirabal 61 Lomita 18:30 2:58 1538
2 M 60-64 22 Elliot Gordon 60 Irvine 19:04 3:04 1520
3 M 60-64 32 Lawrence Quimby 60 Long Beach 19:16 3:06 1547

1 M 65-69 19 Roger Olson 66 Irvine 19:03 3:03 1564
2 M 65-69 44 Esteban Abenoza 69 Santa Ana 22:54 3:41 1611
3 M 65-69 55 Joseph Horvath 68 Downey 25:34 4:06 1524



10K In-Line Awards Female

SexPl Name Age Location Time Pace Bib#

Top Finishers Female
1 Peggy Girgenti 43 Anaheim 17:41 2:50 1619
2 Ananda Jolliff 18 Moreno Valley 17:44 2:51 1609
3 Nicole Burns 15 Hesperia 19:05 3:04 3295


Division Awards Female

DivPl Division Place Name Age Location Time Pace Bib#

1 F 01-10 70 Victoria Avalos 10 Apple Valley 30:00 4:49 1623
2 F 01-10 85 Jessica Lee 9 Huntington Beach 34:28 5:32 1602

1 F 13-14 42 Alyssa Martinez 14 Rancho Cucamonga 22:27 3:36 1614

1 F 15-18 12 Ananda Jolliff 18 Moreno Valley 17:44 2:51 1609
2 F 15-18 24 Nicole Burns 15 Hesperia 19:05 3:04 3295
3 F 15-18 25 Kylee Irick 15 Rialto 19:06 3:04 3294

1 F 19-24 39 Katie Irick 22 Rialto 21:34 3:28 3293

1 F 25-29 63 Allison Valois 26 Cypress 26:43 4:17 1560

1 F 30-34 81 Cindy Loeb 30 Sherman Oaks 34:17 5:30 1533
2 F 30-34 87 Tina Westover 34 Corona 35:54 5:46 1566

1 F 35-39 33 Lizzy Loeb 35 Santa Monica 19:18 3:06 1534
2 F 35-39 57 Kerry Rocchi 38 Foothill Ranch 25:59 4:10 1548
3 F 35-39 60 Tish Maddock 37 San Diego 26:16 4:13 1536

1 F 40-44 11 Peggy Girgenti 43 Anaheim 17:41 2:50 1619
2 F 40-44 56 Gini Labeda 42 Lake Elsinore 25:56 4:10 1617
3 F 40-44 68 Mia Hendricks 40 Lake Forest 28:43 4:37 1523

1 F 45-49 27 Maria Charnell 48 Long Beach 19:08 3:04 1507
2 F 45-49 48 Joanne Pope 49 Venice 23:20 3:45 1544
3 F 45-49 58 Diane Williams 48 Huntington Beach 26:01 4:11 1607

1 F 50-54 53 Carole Neary 51 Altadena 23:32 3:47 1539
2 F 50-54 54 Adrienne House 52 Long Beach 23:44 3:49 1525
3 F 50-54 69 Audrey Winthrop 54 Seal Beach 29:03 4:40 1567

1 F 55-59 59 Liz Irick 57 Rialto 26:10 4:12 3292